Her er ordførarane!

Her finn du lista over dei som blir ordførarar i Møre og Romsdal dei neste fire åra.

Ordførerklubbe
Foto: NRK

 

Aukra: Bernhard Riksfjord (Ap)
Varaordfører: Hans Mevold (H)

Aure: Ingunn Oldervik Golmen (Sp)
Varaordførar: Rita Merete Ormbostad (H)

Averøy: Jarle Haga (V) - direkte vald
Varaordførar: Eivind Brekstad (H)

Eide: Arnfinn Storvik (H)
Varaordførar: Kolbjørn Gaustad (Sp)

Fræna: Kjell Lode (KRF)
Varaordførar: Aud Solveig Malmedal (Ap)

Giske: Knut Støbakk (KrF)
Varaordførar: Odd Egil Valderhaug (H)

Gjemnes: Knut Sjømæling (Sp) - direkte vald

Halsa: Ola Rognskog (Sp)
Varaordførar: Ivar Betten (Ap)

Haram: Bjørn Sandnes (H)
Varaordførar: Trond Seth (AP)

Hareid: Hans Gisle Holstad (Ap)

Herøy: Arnulf Goksøyr (H)
Varaordførar: Paul Harald Leinebø (KrF)

Kristiansund: Per Kristian Øyen (Ap). 
Varaordførar: Maritta Ohrstrand (Sp).

Midsund: Helge Orten (H)
Varaordførar: Magne Reiten (Sp)

Molde: Jan Petter Hammerø (H) - direkte vald
Varaordførar:Toril Hovdenak

Nesset: Rolf Jonas Hurlen (H)
Varaordførar: Per Magne Brakstad (KrF)

Norddal: Bjørn Inge Ruset (Ap)

Rauma: Torbjørn Rødstøl (Sp).
Varaordførar: Eva Karin Gråberg (AP)

Rindal: John Ole Aspli (Ap)
Varaordførar: Else Jensvold (KrF)

Sande: Dag Vaagen (H)
Varaordførar: Per-Arne Lillebø (KrF)

Sandøy: Oddvar Myklebust (Ap)
Varaordførar:

Skodje: Modolf Hareide (Sp)
Varaordførar: Solfrid Viset (Ap)

Smøla: Iver Nordseth (V)
Varaordførar: Laila Hopshaug (Ap)

Stordal: Charles Tøsse (H)
Varaordførar: Jonas Falch (FrP)

Stranda: Frank Sve (FrP)
Varaordførar: Karl André Birkhol (V)

Sula: Ronny Harald Blomvik (FrP) - direkte vald
Varaordførar: Trygve Holm (Ap)

Sunndal: Tove-Lise Torve (Ap)
Varaordførar:

Surnadal: Mons Otnes (Ap)
Varaordførar: Lars Polden (Sp)

Sykkylven: Jan Kåre Aurdal (KrF)
Varaordførar: Odd Jostein Drotninghaug (Sp)

Tingvoll: Ole Morten Sørvik (H)
Varaordførar: Ivar Jonas Nørbech (Sp)

Ulstein: Hannelore Måseide (Ap)
Varaordførar: Olav Sæter (KrF)

Vanylven: Jan Helgøy (KrF)
Varaordførar: Magne Løvoll (Sp)

Vestnes: Øyvind Uren (Ap).
Varaordførar: Geir Inge Lien (Sp).

Volda: Ragnhild Aarflot Kalland (Sp)
Varaordførar: Arild Iversen (KrF)

Ørskog: Thorbjørn Fylling, (FrP) - direkte vald
Varaordførar: Åse Karin Gjære (Felleslista KrF/Sp/V)

Ørsta: Gudny Fagerhol (Ap)
Varaordførar: Paul Kristian Hovden (KrF)

Ålesund: Bjørn Tømmerdal (H)
Varaordførar: Lodve Solholm (FrP)