Menn, 100 m (DL, +2,1 m/s):
1) Asafa Powell, Jamaica 9,72
2) Richard Thompson, Trinidad og Tobago 9,90
3) Churandy Martina, Nederlandske antiller 9,92
4) Michael Frater, Jamaica 9,97
5) Trell Kimmons, USA 10,08
6) Lerone Clarke, Jamaica 10,11
7) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norge 10,14.
800 m (DL):
1) David Rudisha, Kenya 1.42,04
2) Abubaker Kaki Khamis, Sudan 1.42,23
3) Marcin Lewandowski, Polen 1.44,56
4) Michael Rimmer, Storbritannia 1.44,98
5) Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya 1.45,14
6) Bram Som, Nederland 1.45,21.
800 m (nordisk):
1) Jørgen Hasle Johansen, Norge 1.50,04
2) Vidar Dahle, Norge 1.50,07
3) Ådne Svahn Dæhlin, Norge 1.50,91
4) Eivind Jenssen, Norge 1.51,84
5) Torje Klevmo, Norge 1.52,01
6) Noor Jamae Adan, Norge 1.52,07.
1500 m:
1) Manuel Olmedo, Spania 3.36,98
2) Alvaro Rodrguez, Spania 3.37,39
3) Yoann Kowal, Frankrike 3.38,34
4) Thomas Chamney, Irland 3.39,02
5) Nick McCormick, Storbritannia 3,39,76
6) Jermaine Mais, Storbritannia 3.39,84.
5000 m (DL):
1) Imane Merga, Etiopia 12.53,81
2) Tariku Bekele, Etiopia 12.53,97
3) Bernard Lagat, USA 12.54,12
4) Lucas Kimeli Rotich, Kenya 12.55,06
5) Vincent Kiprop Chepok, Kenya 12,56,32
6) Chris Solinsky, USA 12.56,66.
5000 m (nordisk):
1) Arado Urige Buta, Etiopia 13.58,50
2) John Sompol Mnangat, Kenya 14.01,24
3) Daabayaa Badhaso, Norge 14.21,12
4) Lars Erik Malde, Norge 14.30,13
5) Joachim Brøndbo, Norge 14.31,52,
6) Audun Nordtveit, Norge 14.33,58.
1 engelsk mil (DL):
1) Asbel Kiprop, Kenya 3.49,56
2) Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Etiopia 3.49,83
3) Gideon Gathimba, Kenya 3.50,53
4) William Biwott Tanui, Kenya 3.50,75
5) Boaz Lalang, Kenya 3.52,18
6) Deresse Mekonnen, Etiopia 3.53,52.
110 m hekk U23 (nordisk):
1) Jack Meredith, Storbritannia 13,32
2) Vladimir Vukicevic, Norge 13,42
3) Filip Loov, Sverige 13,95
4) James McLean, Storbritannia 13,97
5) Christian Nielsen, Danmark 14,46
6) Per Magne Florvaag, Norge 14,94.
400 m hekk (DL):
1) Kerron Clement, USA 48,12
2) Bershawn Jackson, USA 48,25
3) David Greene, Storbritannia 49,05
4) Isa Phillips, Jamaica 49,38
5) Louis J. van Zyl, Sør-Afrika 49,50
6) Justin Gaymon, USA 49,56.
Spyd (DL):
1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge 86,00
2) Petr Frydrych, Tsjekkia 85,33
3) Teemu Wirkkala, Finland 85,04
4) Tero Pitkamaki, Finland 84,43
5) Martnez Guillermo, Cuba 84,35
6) Ari Mannio, Finland 83,81.
Stav (DL):
1) Renaud Lavillenie, Frankrike 5,80
2) Malte Mohr, Tyskland 5,70
3) Aleksander Gripich, Russland 5,60
4) Michael Balner, Tsjekkia 5,60 og Przemyslawpol Czerwinski, Polen 5,60
6) Derek Miles, USA 5,40.
Kule (DL):
1) Christian Cantwell, USA 21,31
2) Dylan Armstrong, Canada 21,16
3) Tomasz Majewski, Polen 21,12
4) Reese Hoffa, USA 20,69
5) Ralf Bartels, Tyskland 20,59
6) Pavel Lyzhyn, Hviterussland 20,41.
Kvinner, 100 m (nordisk):
1) Mikele Barber, USA 11,17
2) Ezinne Okparaebo, Norge 11,26 (norsk rekord)
3) Jenny Kallur, Sverige 11,64
4) Emma Rienas, Sverige 11,79
5) Lena Berntsson, Sverige 11,86
6) Siri Eritsland, Norge 11,91.
200 m (DL):
1) LaShauntea Moore, USA 22,38
2) Carmelita Jeter, USA 22,54
3) Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie, Bahamas 22,86
4) Aleksandra Fedoriva, Russland 22,98
5) Cydonie Mothersill, Caymanøyene 22,99
6) Sherri-Ann Brooks, Jamaica 23,18.
400 m (DL):
1) Amentle Montsho, Botswana 50,34
2) Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica 50,43
3) Debbie Dunn, USA 50,75
4) Christine Ohuruogu, Storbritannia 50,98
5) Lashinda Demus, Jamaica 51,09
6) Shericka Williams, Jamaica 51,51.
400 m (nordisk):
1) Rebecca Hogberg, Sverige 53,97
2) Irene Høvik Helgesen, Norge 54,80
3) Benedicte Hauge, Norge 54,85
4) Nina Brandt, Norge 54,99
5) Randi Kjerstad, Norge 56,23
6) Line Kloster, Norge 1.00,11.
800 m:
1) Anna Balakhsina, Russland 2.01,65
2) Winny Chebet, Kenya 2.02,03
3) Cherono Koech, Kenya 2.02,28
4) Ingvill Måkestad Bovim, Norge 2.02,47
5) Celia Taylor, Storbritannia 2.02,57
6) Marilyn Okoro, Storbritannia 2.02,80.
100 m hekk (DL):
1) LoLo Jones, USA 12,66
2) Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada 12,72
3) Perdita Felicien, Canada 12,72
4) Danielle Carruthers, USA 12,74
5) Ennis Delloreen, Jamaica 12,80
6) Christina Vukicevic, Norge 12,91.
100 m hekk:
1) Tiffany Ofili, USA 13,06
2) Eline Berings, Belgia 13,15
3) Nichole Denby, USA 13,27
4) Marie Hagle, Norge 13,70
5) Isabelle Pedersen, Norge 13,79
6) Tale Ørving, Norge 13,79.
3000 m hinder:
1) Milcah Chamos Cheiywa, Kenya 9.12,66
2) Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, Kenya 9.16,21
3) Lydia Jebet Rotich, Kenya 9.18,03
4) Sofia Assefa, Etiopia 9.23,45
5) Wioletta Frankiewicz, Polen 9.25,77
6) Katarzyna Kowalska, Polen 9.31,16.
Diskos (DL):
1) Nadine Muller, Tyskland 63,93
2) Zaneta Glanc, Polen 62,16,
3) Aretha D. Thurmond, USA 61,80
4) Yarisley Collado, Cuba 61,20
5) Nicoleta Grasu, Romania 60,86
6) Sandra Perkovic, Kroatia 59,71
Høyde (DL):
1) Blanka Vlasic, Kroatia 2,01
2) Chaunte Howard Lowe, USA 2,01
3) Lavern Spencer, Saint Lucia 1,94
4) Ruth Beitia, Spania 1,90 og Svetlana Shkolina, Russland 1,90
6) Irina Gordejeva, Russland 1,90.
Lengde (DL):
1) Olga Kutsjerenko, Russland 6,91
2) Naide Gomes, Portugal 6,78
3) Darja Klisjina, Russland 6,77
4) Jelena Sokolova, Russland 6,68
5) Ivana Spanovic, Serbia 6,65
6) Keila da Silva Costa, Brasil 6,41
7) Margrethe Renstrøm, Norge 6,41.