1924 Chamonix, Frankrike (OL): |
Thorleif Haug |
Thorleif Haug (gull), Johan Grøttumsbråten (sølv), John Maardalen (nr 4), Einar Landvik (nr 5) |
1925 Johannisbad, Tsjekkoslovakia: |
Otakar Nemecky (Tsjekkoslovakia) |
1927 Cortina, Italia: |
John Lindgren (Sverige) |
1928 St. Moritz, Sveits (OL): |
Johan Grøttumsbråten |
Johan Grøttumsbråten (gull), Ole Hegge (sølv), Reidar Ødegaard (bronse), Hagbart Haakonsen (nr 5) |
1929 Zakopane, Polen: |
Veli Saarinen (Finland) |
Hagbart Haakonsen (nr 6) |
1930 Oslo, Norge: |
Arne Rustadstuen |
Arne Rustadstuen (gull), Trygve Brodahl (sølv), Christian Hovde (nr 4) |
1931 Oberhof, Tyskland: |
Johan Grøttumsbråten |
Johan Grøttumsbråten (gull), Kristian Hovde (sølv), Martin P. Vangli (nr 6) |
1932 Lake Placid, USA (OL): |
Sven Utterström (Sverige) |
Arne Rustadstuen (nr 5), Johan Grøttumsbråten (nr 6) |
1933 Innsbruck, Østerrike: |
Nils-Joel Englund (Sverige) |
1934 Sollefteå, Sverige: |
Sulo Nurmela (Finland) |
Oddbjørn Hagen (nr 6) |
1935 Hote Tatra, Tsjekkoslovakia: |
Klaes Karppinen (Sverige) |
Oddbjørn Hagen (sølv), Olaf Hoffsbakken (bronse), Sigurd Vestad (nr 4), Bjarne Iversen (nr 6) |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Tyskland (OL): |
Erik August Larsson (Sverige) |
Oddbjørn Hagen (sølv), Olaf Hoffsbakken (nr 5), Arne Rustadstuen (nr 6) |
1937 Chamonix, Frankrike : |
Lars Bergendahl |
Lars Bergendahl (gull) |
1938 Lahti, Finland: |
Pauli Pitkänen (Finland) |
1939 Zakopane, Polen: |
Jussi Kurikkalla (Finland) |
Lars Bergendahl (nr 5) |
1948 St. Moritz, Sveits (OL): |
Martin Lundström (Sverige) |
1950 Lake Placid, USA: |
Karl-Erik Åström (Sverige) |
Arnljot Nyaas (bronse) |
1952 Oslo, Norge (OL): |
Hallgeir Brenden |
Hallgeir Brenden (gull), Martin Stokken (nr 6) |
1954 Falun, Sverige: |
Veikko Hakulinen (Finland) |
1956 Cortina. Italia (OL): |
Hallgeir Brenden |
Hallgeir Brenden (gull), Håkon Brusveen (nr 5), Martin Stokken (nr 6) |
1958 Lahti, Finland: |
Veikko Hakulinen (Finland) |
Håkon Brusveen (nr 5) |
1960 Squaw Valley, USA (OL): |
Håkon Brusveen |
Håkon Brusveen (gull), Einar Østby (nr 5) |
1962 Zakopane, Polen: |
Assar Rönnlund (Sverige) |
Harald Grønningen (sølv), Einar Østby (bronse), Magnar Lundemo (nr 4) |
1964 Innsbruck, Østerrike (OL): |
Eero Mäntyranta (Finland) |
Harald Grønningen (sølv) |
1966 Oslo, Norge: |
Gjermund Eggen |
Gjermund Eggen (gull), Ole Ellefsæter (sølv), Odd Martinsen (bronse) |
1968 Grenoble, Frankrike (OL): |
Harald Grønningen |
Harald Grønningen (gull) |
1970 Vysoke Tatry, Tsjekkoslovakia: |
Lars-Göran Åslund (Sverige) |
Odd Martinsen (sølv), Pål Tyldum (nr 5) |
1972 Sapporo, Japan (OL): |
Sven-Åke Lundbäck (Sverige) |
Ivar Formo (bronse) |
1974 Falun, Sverige: |
Magne Myrmo |
Magne Myrmo (gull), Oddvar Brå (nr 5), Ivar Formo (nr 6) |
1976 Innsbruck, Østerrike (OL): |
Nikolaj Bajukov (Sovjetunionen) |
Ivar Formo (nr 5) |
1978 Lahti, Finland: |
Josef Luszczek (Polen) |
1980 Lake Placid, USA (OL): |
Thomas Wassberg (Sverige) |
Ove Aunli (bronse) |
1982 Oslo, Norge: |
Oddvar Brå |
Oddvar Brå (gull) |
1984 Sarajevo, Jugoslavia (OL): |
Gunde Svan (Sverige) |
1985 Seefeld, Østerrike: |
Kari Härkönen (Finland) |
1987 Oberstdorf, Vest-Tyskland: |
Marco Albarello (Italia) |
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (nr 4), Vegard Ulvang (nr 6) |
1988 Calgary, Canada, (OL): |
Mikhail Devjatjarov (Sovjetunionen) |
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (sølv), Oddvar Brå (nr 4) |
1989 Lahti, Finland: |
Harri Kirvesniemi (Finland) |
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (nr 4), Vegard Ulvang (bronse) |
1991 Val di Fiemme, Italia |
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Bjørn Dæhlie (gull) |
1992 Albertville, Frankrike (OL): |
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Bjørn Dæhlie (gull), Vegard Ulvang (sølv) |
1993 Falun, Sverige: |
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Bjørn Dæhlie (gull), Vegard Ulvang (nr 4), Terje Langli (nr 5) |
1994 Lillehammer, Norge (OL) |
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Bjørn Dæhlie (gull) |
1995 Thunder Bay, Canada: |
Vladimir Smirnov (Kasakstan) |
Bjørn Dæhlie (nr 5) |
1997 Trondheim, Norge: |
Bjørn Dæhlie |
Bjørn Dæhlie (gull), Thomas Alsgaard (nr 4) |
1998 Nagano, Japan (OL): |
Thomas Alsgaard |
Thomas Alsgaard (gull), Bjørn Dæhlie (sølv) |
1999 Ramsau, Østerrike: |
Thomas Alsgaard |
Thomas Alsgaard (gull), Bjørn Dæhlie (nr 6) |
2001 Lahti, Finland: |
Per Elofsson (Sverige) |
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset (bronse) |
2002 Salt Lake City, USA (OL): |
Andrus Veerpalu (Estland) |
Frode Estil (sølv), Anders Aukland (nr 4), Erling Jevne (nr 6) |
2003 Val di Fiemme, Italia |
Axel Teichmann (Tyskland) |
Frode Estil (bronse) |
2005 Oberstdorf, Tyskland: |
Pietro Piller Cottrer (Italia) |
Tore Ruud Hofstad (bronse), Lars Berger (nr 4) |
2006 Torino, Italia (OL) |
Andrus Veerpalu (Estland) |
2007 Sapporo, Japan: |
Lars Berger |
Lars Berger (gull) |
2009 Liberec, Tsjekkia: |
Andrus Veerpalu (Estland) |
2010 Vancouver, Canada, (OL): |
Dario Cologna (Sveits) |
2011 Holmenkollen, Norge |
Matti Heikkinen, Finland |
Eldar Rønning (sølv), Martin Johnsrud Sundby (bronse) |