1954 Falun, Sverige: |
Sovjetunionen |
Nummer 4 |
Kjellfrid Gutubakken, Marit Øiseth, Rakel Wahl |
1956 Cortina. Italia (OL): |
Finland |
Nummer 4 |
Kjellfrid Brusveen, Gina Regland, Rakel Wahl |
1958 Lahti, Finland: |
Sovjetunionen |
|
|
1960 Squaw Valley, USA (OL): |
Sverige |
|
|
1962 Zakopane, Polen: |
Sovjetunionen |
|
|
1964 Innsbruck, Østerrike (OL): |
Sovjetunionen |
|
|
1966 Oslo, Norge: |
Sovjetunionen |
Sølv |
Ingrid Wigernæs, Inger Aufles, Berit Mørdre |
1968 Grenoble, Frankrike (OL): |
Norge |
Gull |
Inger Aufles, Babben Enger-Damon, Berit Mørdre |
1970 Vysoke Tatry, Tsjekkoslovakia: |
Sovjetunionen |
Nummer 4 |
Inger Aufles, Aslaug Dahl, Berit Mørdre Lammedal |
1972 Sapporo, Japan (OL): |
Sovjetunionen |
Nummer 4 |
Inger Aufles, Aslaug Dahl, Berit Mørdre Lammedal |
1974 Falun, Sverige: |
Sovjetunionen |
Nummer 6 |
Unni Fossen, Katharina Mo Berge, Aslaug Dahl, Berit Mørdre Lammedal |
1976 Innsbruck, Østerrike (OL): |
Sovjetunionen |
Nummer 5 |
Berit Kvello (senere Aunli), Marit Myrmæl, Berit Johannessen, Grete Kummen |
1978 Lahti, Finland: |
Finland |
Nummer 5 |
Berit Johannessen, Vigdis Rønning, Marit Myrmæl, Berit Kvello (senere Aunli) |
1980 Lake Placid, USA (OL): |
Øst-Tyskland |
Bronse |
Brit Pettersen, Anette Bøe, Marit Myrmæl, Berit Aunli |
1982 Oslo, Norge: |
Norge |
Gull |
Anette Bøe Inger Helene Nybråten Berit Aunli Brit Pettersen |
1984 Sarajevo, Jugoslavia (OL): |
Norge |
Gull |
Inger Helene Nybråten Anne Jahren Brit Pettersen Berit Aunli |
1985 Seefeld, Østerrike: |
Sovjetunionen |
Sølv |
Anette Bøe Anne Jahren Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo Berit Aunli |
1987 Oberstdorf, Vest-Tyskland: |
Sovjetunionen |
Sølv |
Marianne Dahlmo Nina Skeime Anne Jahren Anette Bøe |
1988 Calgary, Canada, (OL): |
Sovjetunionen |
Sølv |
Trude Dybendahl Marit Wold Anne Jahren Marianne Dahlmo |
1989 Lahti, Finland: |
Finland |
Bronse |
Inger Helene Nybråten Anne Jahren Nina Skeime Marianne Dahlmo |
1991 Val di Fiemme, Italia |
Sovjetunionen |
Bronse |
Solveig Pedersen Inger Helene Nybråten Elin Nilsen Trude Dybendahl |
1992 Albertville, Frankrike (OL): |
SUS |
Sølv |
Solveig Pedersen Inger Helene Nybråten Trude Dybendahl Elin Nilsen |
1993 Falun, Sverige: |
Russland |
Bronse |
Trude Dybendahl Inger Helene Nybråten Anita Moen Elin Nilsen |
1994 Lillehammer, Norge (OL) |
Russland |
Sølv |
Trude Dybendahl Inger Helene Nybråten Elin Nilsen Anita Moen |
1995 Thunder Bay, Canada: |
Russland |
Sølv |
Marit Mikkelsplass Inger Helene Nybråten Elin Nilsen Anita Moen Guidon |
1997 Trondheim, Norge: |
Russland |
Sølv |
Bente Martinsen Marit Mikkelsplass Elin Nilsen Trude Dybendal Hartz |
1998 Nagano, Japan (OL): |
Russland |
Sølv |
Bente Martinsen Marit Mikkelsplass Elin Nilsen Anita Moen Guidon |
1999 Ramsau, Østerrike: |
Russland |
Sølv |
Maj Helen Sorkmo Anita Moen Elin Nilsen Bente Martinsen |
2001 Lahti, Finland: |
Russland |
Sølv |
Anita Moen Bente Skari Elin Nilsen Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen |
2002 Salt Lake City, USA (OL): |
Tyskland |
Sølv |
Marit Bjørgen Bente Skari Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Anita Moen |
2003 Val di Fiemme, Italia |
Tyskland |
Sølv |
Anita Moen Marit Bjørgen Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Vibeke Skofterud |
2005 Oberstdorf, Tyskland: |
Norge |
Gull |
Vibeke Skofterud Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen |
2006 Torino, Italia (OL) |
Russland |
Nummer 5 |
Kristin Størmer Steira Hilde Gjermhundshaug Pedersen Kristin Mürer Stemland Marit Bjørgen |
2007 Sapporo, Japan: |
Finland |
Bronse |
Vibeke Skofterud Marit Bjørgen Kristin Størmer Steira Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen |
2009 Liberec, Tsjekkia: |
Finland |
Nummer 4 |
Marit Bjørgen Therese Johaug Kristin Størmer Steira Marthe Kristoffersen |
2010 Vancouver, Canada, (OL): |
Norge |
Gull |
Vibeke Skofterud Therese Johaug Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen |
2011 Holmenkollen, Norge |
Norge |
Gull |
Vibeke Skofterud Therese Johaug Kristin Størmer Steira Marit Bjørgen |