NRK Meny
Normal

Resultater Shanghai

Diamond League-stevne i friidrett søndag (2 av 14):

Menn, 200 m (-0,8 m/s):

1) Usain Bolt, Jamaica 19,76

2) Angelo Taylor, USA 20,34

3) Ryan Bailey, USA 20,43

4) Marvin Anderson, Jamaica 20,48

5) Churandy Martina, De nederlandske antiller 20,95

6) Ronald Pognon, Frankrike 21,00

7) Shinji Takahira, Japan 21,12

8) Zhang Peimeng, Kina 21,46.

400 m:

1) Jeremy Wariner, USA 45,41

2) David Neville, USA 45,70

3) Michael Bingham, Storbritannia 45,84

4) Gary Kikaya, Kongo 46,07

5) Ben Offereins, Australia 46,08

6) Leslie Djhone, Frankrike 46,37

7) Liu Xiasheng, Kina 46,62

8) Johan Wissman, Sverige 46,64.

1500 m:

1) Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya 3.32,20

2) Asbel Kirop, Kenya 3.32,22

3) Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Etiopia 3.33,35

4) William Biwott, Kenya 3.33,67

5) Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono, Kenya 3.33,92,

6) Suleiman Simotwo, Kenya 3.33,96

7) Nixon Chepseba, Kenya 3.33,99

8) Haron Keytany, Kenya 3.37,87.

110 m hekk:

1) David Oliver, USA 12,99

2) Shi Dongpeng, Kina 13,39

3) Liu Xiang, Kina 13,40

4) Xie Wenjun, Kina 13,58

5) Allen Johnson, USA 13,65

6) Dwight Thomas, Jamaica 13,75

7) Jing Yin, Kina 13,95

8) Mike van Kruchten, Nederland 14,01.

Diskos:

1) Zoltan Koevago, Ungarn 69,69

2) Robert Harting, Tyskland 68.69

3) Piotr Malachowski, Polen 68,66

4) Gerd Kanter, Estland 68,61

5) Ehsan Hadadi, Iran 67,08

6) Jason Young, USA 64,26

7) Jarred Rome, USA 62,04

8) Ian Waltz, USA 61,21.

Stav:

1) Malte Mohr, Tyskland 5,70

2) Aleksander Gripitsj, Russland 5,60

3) Maksim Mazuryk, Ukraina 5,60

4) Hendrik Gruber, Tyskland 5,60

5) Yang Yansheng, Kina 5,60

6) Steven Hooker, Australia 5,50

7) Steven Lewis, Storbritannia 5,40

8) Jeremy Scott, USA 5,40.

Høyde:

1) Sylwester Bednarek, Polen 2,24

2) Jesse Williams, USA 2,24,

3) Linus Tornblad, Sverige 2,24

4) Jaroslav Baba, Tsjekkia 2,20

5) Tora Harris, USA 2,20

6) Martijn Nuijens, Nederland, Andrej Teresjin, Russland og Wang Chen, Kina, alle 2,20.

Lengde:

1) Fabrice Lapierre, Australia 8,30

2) Dwight Phillips, USA 8,18

3) Su Xiongfeng, Kina 8,06

4) Ingisious Gaisah, Ghana 7,91

5) Brian Johnson, USA 7,80

6) Chris Noffke, Australia 7,74

7) Andrej Makartsjev, Ukraina 7,73

8) Yu Zhenwei, Kina 7,57.

Spyd (ikke DL):

1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge 86,11

2) Petr Frydrych, Tsjekkia 85,60

3) Vitezslav Vesely, Tsjekkia 82,95

4) Igor Janik, Polen 79,13

5) Roman Avramenko, Ukraina 78,91

6) Qinggang Zhao, Kina 74,30

7) Ulrich Damons, Sør-Afrika 71,83

8) Tom Goyvaerts, Belgia 71,47.

Thorkildsens kastserie: 83,47-80,99-86,11-84,46-dødt-dødt.

Kvinner, 100 m:

1) Carmelita Jeter, USA 11,09

2) Shelly-Ann Fraser, Jamaica 11,29

3) Chandra Sturrup, Bahamas 11,38

4) Bianca Knight, USA 11,51

5) Me'Lisa Barber, USA 11,54

6) Schillonie Calvert, Jamaica 11,66

7) Tao Yujia, Kina 11,69

8) Jiang Lan, Kina 11,95.

400 m:

1) Lashinda Demus, USA 53,34

2) Natalia Antjukh, Russland 54,83

3) Anna Jesien, Polen 55,12

4) Anatasia Rabchenjuk, Ukraina 55,29

5) Melanie Walker, Jamaica 55,33

6) Kaliese Spencer, Jamaica 55,59

7) Satomi Kubokura, Japan 55,61

8) Sheena Tosta, USA 56,86.

800 m:

1) Janet Jepkosgei Busienei, Kenya 2.01,06

2) Jennifer Meadows, Storbritannia 2.01,34

3) Kenia Sinclair, Jamaica 2.01,87

4) Jevgenia Zinurova, Russland 2.01,95

5) Angelika Cichocka, Polen 2.02,30

6) Tatiana Petlsjuk Ukraina 2.03,08

7) Renata Plis, Polen 2.03,19

8) Pamela Jelimo, Kenya 2.03,89.

3000 m hinder:

1) Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi, Kenya 9.16,82

2) Milcah Chemos Cheiywa, Kenya 9.20,63

3) Lydia Jebet Rotich, Kenya 9.21,38

4) Katarzyna Kowalska, Polen 9.30,79

5) Sofia Assefa, Etiopia 9.31,62

6) Ancuta Bobocel, Romania 9.40,77

7) Lisa Aguilera, USA 9.41,62

8) Elizabeth Mueni, Kenya 9.53,33.

5000 m:

1) Sentayehu Ejigu, Etiopia 14.30,96

2) Linet Chepkwemoi Masai, Kenya 13.41,14

3) Meselech Melkamu, Etiopia 14.31,91

4) Sylvia Jebiwot Kibet, Kenya 14.31,91

5) Sule Utura, Etiopia 14.44,21

6) Emebet Anteneh, Etiopia 14.44,90

7) Mercy Cherono, Kenya 14.47,13

8) Viola Kibiwot, Kenya 14.48,57.

Kule:

1) Nadezhda Ostaptsjuk, Hviterussland 20,70

2) Valerie Vili, New Zealand 19,72

3) Gong Lijiao, Kina 19,60

4) Michelle Carter, USA 18,79

5) Jillian Camarena, USA 18,56

6) Liu Xiangrong, Kina 18,49

7) Nadine Kleinert, Tyskland 18,44

8) Misleydis Gonzalez, Cuba 18,08.

Tresteg:

1) Olga Rypakova, Kasakhstan 14,89

2) Yargelis Savigne, Cuba 14,61

3) Anna Pjatykj, Russland 13,94

4) Nadezhda Alekhina, Russland 13,90

5) Gisele de Oliveira, Brasil 13,65

6) Liu Yanan, Kina 13,60

7) Xie Limei, Kina 13,53

8) Trecia Smith, Jamaica 13,42.

Siste nytt

Sendeplan

Kl. Program Kanal