Menn, 100 m (-1,7 m/s)
1) Tyson Gay, USA 9,94,
2) Asafa Powell, Jamaica 9,96,
3) Daniel Bailey, De nederlandske antiller 10,15,
4) Trell Kimmons, USA 10,18,
5) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norge 10,23,
6) Ryan Bailey, USA 10,24.
Heat A (-1,6 m/s): 1) Gay 9,96, 2) Ndure 10,15, 3) Michael Frater, Jamaica 10,28.
Heat B (-2,0 m/s): 1) Powell 10,11, 2) Bailey 10,16, 3) Kimmons 10,23.
200 m (DL):
1) Walter Dix, USA 20,26,
2) Wallace Spearmon, USA 20,29,
3) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norge 20,31,
4) Angelo Taylor, USA 20,50,
5) Churandy Martina, De nederlandske antiller 20,62,
6) Marlon Devonish, Storbritannia 20,68.
400 m:
1) Ricardo Chambers, Jamaica 44,98,
2) Michael Bingham, Storbritannia 45,08,
3) Martyn Rooney, Storbritannia 45,44.
1500 m (DL):
1) Asbel Kiprop, Kenya 3.33,34,
2) Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya 3.33,51,
3) Leonel Manzano, USA 3.33,51,
4) Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Etiopia 3.33,96,
5) Andrew Baddeley, Storbritannia 3.34,50,
6) Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono, Kenya 3.34,51.
110 m hekk:
1) Dwight Thomas, Jamaica 13,38,
2) Andrew Turner, Storbritannia 13,41,
3) William Sharman, Storbritannia 13,43.
3000 m hinder (DL):
1) Linus Chumba, Kenya 8.19,72,
2) Michael Kipyego, Kenya 8.21,91,
3) Ben Bruce, USA 8.22,88,
4) Luke Gunn, Storbritannia 8.28,89,
5) Youcef Abdi, Australia 8.28,93,
6) Bisluke Kiplagat, Kenya 8.36,52.
Høyde (DL):
1) Linus Thornblad, Sverige 2,29,
2) Osku Torro, Finland 2,26,
3) Jesse Williams, USA 2,26,
4) Jaroslav Baba, Tsjekkia 2,26,
5) Donald Thomas, Bahamas 2,26,
6) Samson Oni, Storbritannia 2,23.
Tresteg (DL):
1) Phillips Idowu, Storbritannia 17,38,
2) Randy Lewis, Grenada 17,29,
3) Alexis Copello, Cuba 17,09,
4) Leevan Sands, Bahamas 16,83,
5) Dmitrij Valukevic, Slovakia 16,81,
6) Samyr Laine, Haiti 16,67.
Kvinner, 100 (DL):
1) Carmelita Jeter, USA 10,95,
2) Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Trinidad og Tobago 11,00,
3) Sherone Simpson, Jamaica 11,02,
4) Shalonda Solomon, USA 11,24,
5) Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie, Bahamas 11,25,
6) Sheri-Ann Brooks, Jamaica 11,28.
200 m:
1) Bianca Knight, USA 22,71,
2) Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica 22,81,
3) Anneisha Mclaughlin, Jamaica 22,95.
400 m (DL):
1) Shericka Williams, Jamaica 50,44,
2) Debbie Dunn, USA 50,66,
3) Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica 50,90,
4) Natasha Hastings, USA 51,15,
5) Denisa Rosolova, Tsjekkia 51,76,
6) Shana Cox, USA 52,33.
800 m (DL):
1) Alysia Johnson, USA 1.59,84,
2) Halima Hachlaf, Marokko 2.00,49,
3) Julija Krevsun, Ukraina 2.00,67,
4) Christin Wurth-Thomas, USA 2.00,75,
5) Lucia Klocova, Slovakia 2.00,97,
6) Jennifer Meadows, Storbritannia 2.01,07.
1500 m:
1) Lisa Dobriskey, Storbritannia 4.03,69,
2) Morgan Ugency, USA 4.04,26,
3) Hannah England, Storbritannia 4.04,33.
100 m hekk:
1) Lolo Jones, USA 12,79,
2) Danielle Carruthers, USA 12,98,
3) Perdita Felicien, Canada 13,01.
400 m hekk (DL):
1) Kaliese Spencer, Jamaica 54,10,
2) Zuzana Hejnova, Tsjekkia 54,83,
3) Angela Morosanu, Romania 54,87,
4) Perri Shakes-Drayton, Storbritannia 55,67,
5) Sheena Tosta, USA 55,92,
6) Elidh Child, Storbritannia 56,13.
Stav (DL):
1) Svetlana Feofanova, Russland 4,71,
2) Fabiana Murer, Brasil 4,61,
3) Silke Spiegelburg, Tyskland 4,61,
4) Jillian Schwartz, Israel 4,51,
5) Kate Dennison, Storbritannia 4,41,
6) Lacy Janson, USA 4,41.