The Bridegroom’s next of kin
HM King Harald V
HM Queen Sonja
HRH Princess Märtha Louise
The Bride’s next of kin
Marit Tjessem (mother)
Rolf Berntsen (mother’s second husband)
Sven O. Høiby (father)
Jorunn Wold (father’s partner)
Espen Høiby (brother)
Hege Skatvig Høiby (sister-in-law)
Ina Høiby – bridesmaid (niece)
Kristian Høiby (nephew)
Kristin Høiby Bjørnøy (sister)
Per Olav Bjørnøy (brother-in-law)
Maria Bjørnøy (daughter of brother-in-law)
Kamilla Bjørnøy – bridesmaid (niece)
Stine Høiby (niece)
Per Høiby (brother)
Wenche Lindal Høiby (sister-in-law)
Joachim Høiby (nephew)
Julie Høiby (niece)
Best Man and Maid of Honour
HRH Crown Prince Frederik
Miss Linda Tånevik
The Lorentzen family
Princess Ragnhild, Mrs Lorentzen
Erling S. Lorentzen
Haakon Lorentzen
Martha Lorentzen
Ingeborg Lorentzen Ribeiro
Paulo Ribeiro
The Ferner family
Princess Astrid, fru Ferner
Johan Martin Ferner
Cathrine Ferner Johansen
Arild Johansen
Benedikte Ferner
Mons Einar Stange
Alexander Ferner
Margrèt Ferner
Elisabeth Ferner Beckman
Tom Beckman
Carl-Christian Ferner
Charlotte Aslaugberg
The Haraldsen family
Haakon Haraldsen
Lis Haraldsen
Karl Otto Haraldsen
Jasmin Haraldsen
Marianne Haraldsen Torgeir Sørensen
Mrs Ian Swanstrøm
Jan Myhr
Kaare Shetelig
Gry Shetelig
Dag Swanstrøm
Anne Karine Swanstrøm
Egil Moen
Anita (Henriksen) Moen
Gry-Helen Haraldsen
Lis Haraldsen
Morten Christian Magnus
Pia Haraldsen
Other members of the bride’s family
Bjarnhild Bjørnerud (cousin)
Odd Fjælberg (uncle)
Ellen Johanne Fjælberg (aunt)
Ivar Junker (uncle)
Brit Sissel Tjessem Junker (aunt)
John Sargeant (uncle)
Elise Sargeant (aunt)
Selma Høiby (aunt)
Jan Gabrielsen (uncle)
Åshild Gabrielsen (aunt)
Anne Lise Fjælberg (cousin)
Bente Fjælberg (cousin)
Jan Fjælberg (cousin)
Wenche T Mathiesen Fjælberg (cousin’s wife)
Siri Tjessem Fjælberg (cousin)
Tom Ivar Junker (cousin)
Mette Enger (cousin’s wife)
Janne Cecilie Junker (cousin)
Jon Petter Sargeant (cousin)
Marie Christine Sargeant (cousin’s wife)
Nicholas Mark Sargeant (cousin)
Amanda Telfea (cousin’s partner)
Kari Elisabeth Sargeant (cousin)
Lise Rochester (cousin)
Heads of State and Royal Guests
Denmark
HM Queen Margrethe II, Denmark
HRH Crown Prince Frederik – Best Man
HRH Princess Benedikte of Denmark and Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
HH Prince Richard of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
HH Princess Alexandra of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
Count Jefferson-Friedrich of Pfeil and Klein-Ellguth
HH Prince Gustav of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
HH Princess Nathalie of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
HE Count Flemming of Rosenborg
HE Countess Ruth of Rosenborg
Sweden
HM King Carl XVI Gustaf
HM Queen Silvia
HRH Crown Princess Victoria
HRH Prince Carl Philip
HRH Princess Madeleine
HH Prince Carl Bernadotte
HH Princess Kristine Bernadotte
Nicolas Kogevinas
Madeleine Kogevinas
Belgium
HM Kong Albert II (Høvikodden and church only)
HM Dronning Paola (Høvikodden and church only)
HRH Prince Philippe – Duke of Brabant (Høvikodden and church only)
Sophie Ullens de Schooten
HRH Prince of Oranien (Prins Willem-Alexander)
Maxima Zorreguieta
HRH Prince Constantijn
HRH Princess Laurentien
United Kingdom
HRH Prince Charles, Prince of Wales (church only)
HRH Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex
HRH The Countess of Wessex (Sophie Rhys-Jones)
Monaco
HRH Hereditary Prince Albert
Spain
HM Queen Sofia
HRH Crown Prince Felipe, Prince of Asturias
Luxembourg
HRH Grand Duke Henri
HRH Grand Duchess Maria Teresa
HRH Hereditary Grand Duke Guillaume
HRH Grand Duke Jean (Høvikodden lunch and church only)
HRH Grand Duchess Joséphine Charlotte (Høvikodden lunch and church only)
HRH Prince Guillaume
HRH Princess Sibilla
Iceland
HE the President of Iceland, Ólafur Ragnar Grimsson
Ms. Dorrit Moussaieff
Finland
HE the President of the Republic of Finland, Tarja Halonen
Parliamentary Committee Counsellor Pentti Arajärvi
Other Royal guests
King Konstantin
Queen Anne Marie
Princess Alexia
Don Carlos Morales Quintana
Prince Nikolaos
The Storting (Parliament)
Kirsti Kolle Grøndahl (A), President of the Storting
Svein-Erik Grøndahl
Hans J. Røsjorde (Frp), Vice President of the Storting
Kirsten Røsjorde
President Odd Holten (KrF), Lagting President
Berit Holten
Gunnar Skaug (A), Odelsting President,
Bodil Kiil
Svein Ludvigsen (H), Lagting Vice President,
Kirsti Norum Ludvigsen
Jorunn Ringstad (Sp), Odelsting Vice President
The Government
Jens Stoltenberg, Prime Minister
Ingrid Schulerud
Thorbjørn Jagland, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Hanne Grotjord
Bjørn Tore Godal, Minister of Defence
Gro Balás
Grete Knudsen, Minister of Trade and Industry
Gjert Knudsen
Jørgen Kosmo, Minister of Labour and Government Admnistration
Anne-Lise Kosmo
Karl Eirik Schjøtt-Pedersen, Minister of Finance,
Grete Lorck
Sylvia Brustad, Minister of Local Government and Regional Development
Tor Tønne, Minister of Health
Rigmor Thielemann
Ellen Horn, Minister of Cultural Affairs
Jon Christensen
Guri Ingebrigtsen, Minister of Social Affairs
Nils Kaltenborn
Terje Moe Gustavsen, Minister of Transport and Communications
Mildrid Gustavsen
Otto Gregussen, Minister of Fisheries
Anne Redergård
Anne Kristin Sydnes, Minister of International Development
Jan Egeland
Siri Bjerke, Minister of the Environment
Jan Torgeir Løkken
Bjarne Håkon Hanssen, Minister of Agriculture
Anita Ellefsen
Hanne Harlem, Minister of Justice,
Sam E Harris
Karita Bekkemellem Orheim, Minister of Children and Family Affairs
Jon Gustav Orheim
Olav Akselsen, Minister of Petroleum and Energy
Astrid Akselsen
Trond Giske, Minister of Education, Research and Church Affairs
Anne Grethe Moe
The Supreme Court of Justice
Carsten Smith, President of the Supreme Court of Justice,
Lucy Smith
Sametinget (the Sami Parliament)
Sven-Roald Nystø, Sameting President
The Royal House and Staff
Lars Petter Forberg, Lord Chamberlain (hoffsjef)
Brit Forberg
Arne Omholt, Court Marshal (hoffmarskalk)
Kari Omholt
Berit Tversland, HM The King´s Private Secretary (kabinettsekretær)
Bjørn Tore Kjesbu
Lise Harlem, Master of the Royal Household (hoffintendant)
Viggo Johannesen
Wenche Rasch, Head of Information
Tor Morten Sneve
Bjørn Ruud, Chief of His Majesty´s Aides-de-Camp (brigader/adjutantsjef)
Kari Ruud
Ragnar Osnes, Architect
Kari Gaarder Osnes
Ellen Jøldal, Office Manager
Vigdis Wiesener Jorge, HM The King´s Asst. Private Secretary (assisterende kabinettsekretær)
Noberto Jorge
Sven Gj. Gjeruldsen, Information Advisor
Inger Utklev Gjeruldsen
Lise Blom, Lady-in-waiting (hoffdame)
Jan Erik Blom
Tor Arne Moe, Commander
Inger Margrethe Moe
Anders Rangul, Major
Anne Ågot Stensland
Hilde Haraldstad, Personal Secretary
Knut Landsverk
Vidar Myhrer, Lieutenant-Colonel
Holders of the Royal Order of St. Olav, Grand Cross
Kåre Langlete, Lord Chamberlain (hoffsjef)
Magne Hagen, HM The King´s Private Secretary
Britt Hagen
The Council of the Royal Order of St. Olav
Nina Frisak, Supreme Court Judge
Øystein Dahle
Egil Vindorum, Head of the Royal Chancery (kansellisjef),
Merete Osnes
The Royal Palace
Thomas Willoch, Palace Superintendent (slottsforvalter)
Grethe Willoch
Harald Normann, Police Chief Inspector (politiavdelingssjef)
Lieutenant-Colonel Bjarne Nermo, Commander of HM the King’s Guard
Inger Helene Nermo
Party Chairmen of the Parliament (Stortingets parlamentariske ledere)
Hill-Marta Solberg (A)
Eilif Solberg
Carl I Hagen (Frp)
Eli Hagen
Kjell Magne Bondevik (KrF)
Bjørg Bondevik
Jan Petersen (H)
Vesla Petersen
Odd Roger Enoksen (Sp)
Anne Kari Spjelkavik
Kristin Halvorsen (SV)
Charlo Jørgen Halvorsen
Lars Sponheim (V)
Mette Sponheim
Steinar Bastesen (non-partisan)
Eirin Kirsti Bastesen
The Church
Bishop Odd Bondevik
Bishop Gunnar Stålsett
Unn Stålsett
Dean Olav Dag Hauge
Tonhild Strand Hauge
The National Defence
Chief of Defence Staff General Sigurd Frisvold
Vice Admiral Eivind Hauger-Johannessen
Bente Hauger-Johannessen
Brigadier Knut-Martin Waage
Tove Waage
Regional authorities and institutions
Alv Jacob Fostervoll, County Governor (fylkesmann) of Møre and Romsdal
Gerd Fostervoll
Arne Bardalen, Acting County Governor of Oslo and Akershus,
Grethe Bardalen
Ann-Kristin Olsen, County Governor of Vest-Agder,
Henrik Pettersen
Andreas Kjær, County Major (fylkesordfører) of Telemark,
Svanhild Kjær
Per Ditlev-Simonsen, Major of Oslo,
Turi Klaveness Ditlev-Simonsen
Bjørg Wallevik, Major of Kristiansand,
Oddmund Wallevik
Morten Strand, Major of Asker,
Else Strand
Ingelin Killengreen, Director General of Police,
John Killengreen
Anstein Gjengedal, Chief Constable of Oslo
Kari Gjengedal
Bjørn Trygve Grydeland, Secretary General of State (departementsråd)
Harriet E. Berg
Bjarne Lindstrøm, Secretary General of State, Foreign Ministry (utenriksråd)
Berit Lindstrøm
Hans Brattestå, Storting Manager
Christine Brattestå
Sven E. Svedmann, Head of Protocol
Gunilla Svedmann
John G. Bernander, Chief Executive, Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation
Sigrun Bernander
National organisations
Jens Ulltveit-Moe, President of the Confederation of Norwegian Business and Industry (NHO)
Hanne Kierulf
Gerd-Liv Valla, President of the Norwegian Confederation of Trade Unions (LO)
Kaare Reidar Norum, University Headmaster
Dagmar Norum
Kjell O. Kran, President of the Norwegian Confederation of Sports
Sissel Kran
Thorvald Stoltenberg, President of the Norwegian Red Cross
Karin Stoltenberg
Reiulf Steen, Chairman of the Norwegian People’s Help,
Ines Vargas
Atle Sommerfeldt, Secretary General of Norwegian Church Aid
Marianne Uri Øverland
Steinar Sørlie, Secretary General of Norwegian Refugee Council
Gro Asplin Sørlie
Lars Birger Salvesen, Leader of the National Council of Norwegian Children and Youth Organisation
Christine Meklenborg Salvesen
Eivind Mjærum, Secretary General of 4H (youth organisation)
Grete Sofie Mjærum
Media/Culture
Kåre Valebrokk, Managing Director TV2
Kirsti-Mette Ulrichsen
Einar Hanseid, Editor-in-Chief Aftenposten
Mari Hanseid
Hilde Haugsgjerd, Editor-in-Chief Dagsavisen
Jan Wølneberg
Finn Holmer-Hoven, Editor-in-Chief Fædrelandsvennen
Berit Holmer-Hoven
Thor Viksveen, Editor-in-Chief NTB
Vigdis Donovan Larsen
Jan Garbarek (musician)
Vigdis Garbarek
Mari Boine (musician)
Moustapha Blondin Thiam
Former Court and Staff
Sivert Farstad, Lord Chamberlain (hoffsjef)
Sollaug Farstad
Medical Institusions
Professor Jan Petter Blomhoff, Director of Medicine (overlege)
Onelma Blomhoff
Halfdan Ihlen, Director of Medicine
Liv Ihlen
Corps Diplomatique
Nico J Jonker, Doyen, HE Ambassador to Netherland
Caroline F Jonker
Ib Ritto Andreasen, HE Ambassador to Denmark
Gjertrud Helle Andreasen
Magnus Vahlquist, HE Ambassador to Sweden
Märta Christina Vahlquist
Luis de la Torre, HE Ambassador to Spain
Inge Krais de la Torre
Richard Dales, HE Ambassador to the United Kingdom
Elizabeth Dales
Kristinn F Arnason, HE Ambassador to Iceland
Asdis Thórarinsdóttir
Ole Norrback, HE Ambassador to Finland
Vivi-Ann Norrback
Carlos De Wever, HE Ambassador to Belgium
Rosita De Wever
Friends of the King and the Queen
Otto Grieg Tiedemand
Karin Grieg Tiedemann
Stein A Føyen
Hanne Tischbein
Hans Horn
Ilmi Horn
Lars Krogh
Anita Krogh
Johan H Stenersen
Yvonne Stenersen
Friends of the Crown Prince and Miss Tjessem Høiby
Christian Blom Kjerulf
Alice Helseth
Axel Riiser-Larsen
Vibeke Engdal
Morten Andreassen
Jørgen Langballe
Terje Pedersen
Karianne K Pedersen
Solveig Haslerud
Birthe Jacobsen
Hege Aasgaard
Anita Paulsen
Sondre Horntvedt
Espen Walle
Richard Andre Toftesund
Marit Wahlstedt
Live Hareide
Claes Åbyholm
Jan Nicolai Aamot
Veronica Sønsteby Aamot
Ingeborg Utkilen
Marianne Gjellestad
Marius Schønberg
Hilde Wallerud
Kent A Spade
Kai Kaj-Martin Georgsen
Per Hãrdmark
Ole Edvard Reitan
Sverre Simonsen
Håkon Andresen
Håkon Strand
Nils Jørgen Fimland
Nora Blaasvær
Trond Venger
Camilla Knem Christie
Claes A Suphammer
Helena Stjernstrøm
Hans Olav Kvalvaag
Anders Stenhagen
Henning Vaglum
Anne Marit Austbø
Bjørn Steinsland
Christopher A Jensen
Per-Ole Hansen
Cecilie Holst
Brian Current
Amanda Sussmann
Gabriel Demonbynes
David Ray Hernandez
Julie Elisabeth Gerk
Frøydis Knapstad
Andres Lebensohn
Mariela Alejandra Churba
Eugene Jackson
Arthur Legger
Simone W C M Louwers
Julie Peipers
Michael Kelly
Ann Wearne
Hege Stoltenberg
Ingeborg Aanensen
Eva Sannum
Mark Rust
Fiona Rust
Rolf Bergseth
Elfrid Friestad Bergseth
Trond Augestad
Siri Lin Brekke Augestad